JUSTICE SUCKS: Tactical Vacuum Action

JUSTICE SUCKS: Tactical Vacuum Action

Fair · Action · 2022

The verdict

WAIT.

It has sold at a BANGER price before.

Today

$19.99Fair

On its price record

$4.67BANGER

Length
4h 12.2h to 100%
Value
$5.00/hr
Reviews
96% of 266 positive
It needs 77% off ($4.67) to be a BANGER.
Worth it at $12.54.
Watch this gameOne alert at $4.67 or less.

Buy now or wait

Discounted in each of its last 8 seasonal sales. Last cut ended 11 days ago.

Next sale
Winter Sale, Dec 17 to Jan 4

Sources: IsThereAnyDeal, Valve.

What drives the score

How to read this

Grades run S to D, read from the buyer's side. ▲ marks a lift, ▼ a drag or a dock, ? an input we do not have, • a fact this genre's score does not use. How the grades work

Raising the score
Reviews96% positive
Gates the score. Weak reviews cap it, and nothing reaches BANGER without strong ones Scored as 92% after the small-sample adjustment
Holding it back
Value$5.00/hr
Price per hour of game. It moves the score inside the ceiling reviews set
For context
MonetizationNot known
No monetization record for this game, so nothing is assumed either way
Refunds1 of 198 reviews
Steam-purchase reviews sampled whose writer refunded the game. Nothing is docked
AI contentNone disclosed
From the developer's own Steam disclosure. No disclosure is not proof of none, so it does not move the score

About the game

JUSTICE SUCKS is a stealth/action game about a killer robot vacuum cleaner on a quest for vengeance through a 90s TV universe. Stalk your prey, hack smart devices, turn them into deadly traps and consume the blood of your enemies to unleash devastating powers.
Description from the Steam store page.
Minimum specs

Minimum on the Steam store: Geforce GTX 860 or equivalent. Windows only.

The value story

It has been discounted 44 times in the 4 years tracked here. The median cut across all of them is 75 percent, about 5 weeks apart. It becomes a BANGER at $4.67, a level the record has reached 20 times.

Against its own genre it lands in the top 6 percent on value. It is pricier than 93 percent of its genre, and better reviewed than 98 percent. Among the games that feel like it, Untitled Goose Game ($19.99, scores 69) beats it on value, while it beats Shieldwall ($17.99, scores 57).

More about JUSTICE SUCKS: Tactical Vacuum Action

The main story runs 4 hours. Doing everything runs 12, 3.0 times as long.

The drop-off

80% start to 5% rarest
050100rarestfirst achievement

No achievement in this game marks the ending, so there is no finish rate. The curve runs from the most-unlocked achievement to the rarest, and its shape is where players stop. Steam global achievements

What players say

Domestic Terrorism Has Never Been This Productive JUSTICE SUCKS: Tactical Vacuum Action is a masterclass in what I like to call "High-Octane Chores." In an industry currently suffocated by gritty reboots and photorealistic depictions of sadness, Samurai Punk has delivered a title that embraces the inherent absurdity of a sentient vacuum cleaner embarking on a blood-soaked quest for vengeance. It's Hitman meets Home...
otisabiRecommendedafter 3.1hMar 2026Read on Steam
2 more reviews
Hitman meets The Werecleaner meets Jo Jo's Bizarre Adventure. It's comedic, it's goofy, it's stealthy and it sucks. Definitely give this a go, especially if you can grab it on sale, there's a lot of love, care and depth to the gameplay, much more than meets the eye initially. 10/10, sucks.
GraeldonRecommendedafter 1.2hFeb 2026Read on Steam
This is a wild ride full of cartoony violence fun, lots of humor, heartwarming story, pop culture puns, and a banging soundtrack. Thanks for a fun time!
StineRecommendedafter 13hJan 2026Read on Steam

Steam reviews, mixed to its ratio and rotated daily. Opinions are theirs.

No data upstream: critic score (Metacritic).

Cite this score

BANG Score badge
JUSTICE SUCKS: Tactical Vacuum Action scores 60/100 on the BANG Score (fair value) as of Oct 19, 2026. The BANG Score rates what a game is worth for the money. Via Steam BANGERS. https://steambangers.com/game/856890/justice-sucks-tactical-vacuum-action
Embed the live badge

Reviews set the ceiling, and price against real length moves the BANG Score inside it. How it works, and where it is weak → Steam reviews as of Oct 2, price as of Oct 18. A number here look wrong? Tell me and I will check the inputs.

Tags

Steam user tags as SteamSpy recorded them

Details

DeveloperSamurai Punk
PublishertinyBuild
GenreAction
Released2022
Players10Kowners, SteamSpy estimate
Achievements37