Nurse Love Addiction

Nurse Love Addiction

Fair · Strategy · 2016

Steam Deck Playable

The verdict

WAIT.

It has sold at a BANGER price before.

Today

$39.99Fair

On its price record

$8.92BANGER

Length
11.4h 15.8h to 100%
Value
$3.51/hr
Reviews
92% of 878 positive
It needs 78% off ($8.92) to be a BANGER.
Worth it at $24.54.
Watch this gameOne alert at $8.92 or less.

Buy now or wait

Discounted in each of its last 8 seasonal sales. Last cut ended 11 days ago.

Next sale
Winter Sale, Dec 17 to Jan 4

Sources: IsThereAnyDeal, Valve.

What drives the score

How to read this

Grades run S to D, read from the buyer's side. ▲ marks a lift, ▼ a drag or a dock, ? an input we do not have, • a fact this genre's score does not use. How the grades work

Raising the score
Reviews92% positive
Gates the score. Weak reviews cap it, and nothing reaches BANGER without strong ones Scored as 91% after the small-sample adjustment
Engagement29% finish
How far players actually get (achievements), a top-end bonus
Holding it back
Value$3.51/hr
Price per hour of game. It moves the score inside the ceiling reviews set
For context
MonetizationNot known
No monetization record for this game, so nothing is assumed either way
Refunds0 of 268 reviews
Steam-purchase reviews sampled whose writer refunded the game. Nothing is docked
AI contentNone disclosed
From the developer's own Steam disclosure. No disclosure is not proof of none, so it does not move the score

About the game

Follow Asuka Osachi, a ditzy girl training to become a nurse at Teito Nursing School. Experience her story with her classmates as they discover love, medicine, and adulthood.
Description from the Steam store page.
Minimum specs

Minimum on the Steam store: 2 GB of memory, DirectX 8.1 capable GPU, 4 GB of storage. Windows only.

The value story

75 discounts in the 10 years on record, a median of 60 percent off across all of them, roughly 6 weeks apart. Past sales have already crossed the $8.92 BANGER line 4 times.

Value puts it in the top 9 percent of the games it competes with. It is pricier than 99 percent of its genre, and better reviewed than 96 percent. Among the games that feel like it, Life is Strange Remastered ($39.99, scores 64) beats it on value, while it beats GreedFall ($3.49, scores 44).

More about Nurse Love Addiction

Steam's global achievement data puts 29 percent of players at this game's ending achievement. The median game this site can measure sits at 15. This site sampled 268 of its Steam-purchase reviews; none were written by buyers who refunded it, sampled from reviews written March 2020 to August 2026.

The drop-off

61% start to 29% finish
050100rarestfirst achievement

Steam counts a larger share of its players at the ending achievement than it does for most games this site can measure. Steam global achievements

Players

Players online
4 when we last checked, on Oct 3, 17:54 UTC

Player counts from the Steam Web API.

What players say

Man, this is one difficult game! Pretty much like Katawa Shoujo, your choices aren't always clear, and you might end up on a route by mistake, because it seems that not all the choices are just as important, so depending on your luck, you might have to spend quite some time getting the ending you want. + Most writing is great and quite humorous + SS Voice Acting + Beautiful art + Plenty of endings - some translation...
KeesashaRecommendedafter 17hFeb 2025Read on Steam
2 more reviews, 1 not recommended
This game is truly "Something" despite being old it still very very good . THe technical side is really bad tho , for some reason fullscreen mode just crash not only the game but f*ck up all opened applications on very "GoodPC"(i think i9 14900k and 3090 should be enough to run full screen VN but still crash), music is also not strong spot here , sometimes i thought that it can drive me crazy, but voice acting is...
VISP #YURIRecommendedafter 14hJan 2025Read on Steam
The first half of this game is so boring, that the second half of this game doesn't make up for it. I geninuely almost quit playing five times through the first three chapters because nothing happens in them. Except the most annoying form of foreshadowing where characters keep going "Oh if only you knew" and such. Way too much of the most interesting character traits and dynamics are hidden behind the final reveals...
aapercentNot recommendedafter 14hJul 2025Read on Steam

Steam reviews, mixed to its ratio and rotated daily. Opinions are theirs.

No data upstream: critic score (Metacritic).

Cite this score

BANG Score badge
Nurse Love Addiction scores 60/100 on the BANG Score (fair value) as of Oct 19, 2026. The BANG Score rates what a game is worth for the money. Via Steam BANGERS. https://steambangers.com/game/485040/nurse-love-addiction
Embed the live badge

Reviews set the ceiling, and price against real length moves the BANG Score inside it. How it works, and where it is weak → Steam reviews as of Sep 28, price as of Oct 18. A number here look wrong? Tell me and I will check the inputs.

Tags

Steam user tags as SteamSpy recorded them

Details

DeveloperKOGADO STUDIO
PublisherKOMODO
GenreStrategy
Released2016
Players35Kowners, SteamSpy estimate
Achievements13